Meet our students

Undergraduate

 Chandra Jayasuriya

Chandra Jayasuriya

Spain, BSc (Hons) Criminology and International Relations

 Arantxa D'Silva

Arantxa D'Silva

UAE, BSc (Hons) Nutrition

 Georgie Brunette

Georgie Brunette

South Africa, LLB (Hons) Law

 Chirag Shrimali

Chirag Shrimali

India, BSc (Hons) International Hospitality Management

 Romeo Ocfemia

Romeo Ocfemia

Philippines, LLB (Hons) Law with Business

 Katherine Lai

Katherine Lai

Hong Kong, BA (Hons) Music

 Lucia Alonso-Lasheras

Lucia Alonso-Lasheras

Spain, BA (Hons) History of Art

 Sabrina Yu

Sabrina Yu

Hong Kong, BSc (Hons) International Hospitality Management

 Maud Haugland

Maud Haugland

Norway, BA (Hons) Media, Journalism and Publishing

 Migle Didzgalvyte

Migle Didzgalvyte

Lithuania, BSc (Hons) Psychology

 Aigerim  Seitova

Aigerim Seitova

Kazakhstan, BSc (Hons) Business Management and International Relations

 Alini Shires

Alini Shires

Brazil, BA (Hons) Business and Marketing Management

 Yeung  Tsz On

Yeung Tsz On

Hong Kong, BA (Hons) Urban Design, Planning and Development

 Nurul Mohd  Razali

Nurul Mohd Razali

Malaysia, BA (Hons) Architecture

 Keren Hannah  Golea

Keren Hannah Golea

Philippines, BA (Hons) Fine Art

 Daniela Hernandez

Daniela Hernandez

Chile, International Foundation followed by BA (Hons) Media, Journalism and Publishing

 Yasmin  Arnould

Yasmin Arnould

Belgium, BA (Hons) Media, Journalism and Publishing

 Eesha  Bakht

Eesha Bakht

Pakistan, BA (Hons) Marketing Management

 Sammy Nguyen

Sammy Nguyen

Vietnam, BA (Hons) Business Management

 Nursu Ceren  Kuyucu

Nursu Ceren Kuyucu

Turkey, BSc (Hons) Biomedical Science

 Tina Poletto

Tina Poletto

Italy, BA (Hons) International Business Management

 Yanling Liu

Yanling Liu

China, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance

 Daschle Silvano  Pereira

Daschle Silvano Pereira

India, BA (Hons) Architecture

 Miriam Paureng

Miriam Paureng

Norway, BA (Hons) Music

 Olasubomi Sanya

Olasubomi Sanya

Nigeria, LLB (Hons) Law

 William  Cessford

William Cessford

Sweden, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Business and Marketing Management

 Muhamed  Selmani

Muhamed Selmani

Croatia, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Finance, Economics and International Business

 Alexandra Lukawiecka

Alexandra Lukawiecka

Poland, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Law

 Ismail  El Yacoubi

Ismail El Yacoubi

Morocco, International Foundation followed by BEng Mechanical Engineering

 Evelien Pigeaud

Evelien Pigeaud

Netherlands, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Hospitality Management

 Kunyi  Jiang

Kunyi Jiang

China, BSc (Hons) International Hospitality Management

 Hikari Hamada

Hikari Hamada

Japan, Modules in English language and foreign language teaching whilst on exchange from the University of Kitakyushu

 Sabrina Witzlau

Sabrina Witzlau

Germany, Modules in Architecture whilst on exchange

 London Donson

London Donson

USA, Modules in Communication, Media and Culture whilst on exchange from California State University, Sacramento

 Jit Min Tan

Jit Min Tan

Malaysia, LLB (Hons) Law

 Oshin Whyte

Oshin Whyte

Turks And Caicos Islands, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Environmental Sciences

 Bernard Chu

Bernard Chu

Hong Kong, BSc (Hons) Nutrition

 Aiysha  Whitfield

Aiysha Whitfield

USA, International Foundation followed by BA (Hons) Film Studies, and Communication, Media and Culture

 Christopher  Mpanga

Christopher Mpanga

Uganda, International Foundation followed by LLB (Hons) Law

 Mia  Jorjikia

Mia Jorjikia

Russia, BSc (Hons) International Hospitality Management

 Sasha  Coutinho

Sasha Coutinho

Zimbabwe, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Business Management and Sociology

 Zelia Dupont

Zelia Dupont

France, BA (Hons) Economics, Politics and International Relations

 Peder Joraandstad

Peder Joraandstad

Norway, BA (Hons) Business and Marketing Management

Study abroad and exchanges

 Chandra Jayasuriya

Chandra Jayasuriya

Spain, BSc (Hons) Criminology and International Relations. Completed exchange at APU (Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University), Japan.

 Migle Didzgalvyte

Migle Didzgalvyte

Lithuania, BSc (Hons) Psychology. Completed one Exchange semester at High Point University, North Carolina, USA

 Sabrina Witzlau

Sabrina Witzlau

Germany, Modules in Architecture whilst on exchange

 London Donson

London Donson

USA, Modules in Communication, Media and Culture whilst on exchange from California State University, Sacramento

 Kira  Harkonen

Kira Harkonen

Canada, Modules in Publishing while on exchange from York University

 Hikari Hamada

Hikari Hamada

Japan, Modules in English language and foreign language teaching whilst on exchange from the University of Kitakyushu

Pre-sessional English

 Samirah Altukhaim

Samirah Altukhaim

Kuwait, Pre-sessional English followed by MSc Rehabilitation

 Wantanee Chansawad

Wantanee Chansawad

Thailand, Pre-sessional English followed by MSc International Hospitality, Events and Tourism Management

 Wentao  Han

Wentao Han

China, Pre-sessional English

 Joshua Bae

Joshua Bae

South Korea, Pre-sessional English followed by Pre-Master's followed by MSc International Hotel and Tourism Management

 Ruqaya Mohammed

Ruqaya Mohammed

Kuwait, Pre-sessional English followed by MSc Rehabilitation

 Jessica Cansian

Jessica Cansian

Brazil, Pre-sessional English followed by MSc Sustainable Building - Performance and Design

Pre-Master's

 Vu Tran

Vu Tran

Vietnam, Pre-Master’s followed by MSc International Hospitality, Events and Tourism Management

 Nivedita  Brahma

Nivedita Brahma

India, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Psychology

 Joshua Bae

Joshua Bae

South Korea, Pre-sessional English followed by Pre-Master's followed by MSc International Hotel and Tourism Management

 Delania Marvella  Marundrury

Delania Marvella Marundrury

Indonesia, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Digital Marketing

 Multi  Sari

Multi Sari

Indonesia, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Software Engineering

 Afia Bhatti

Afia Bhatti

Pakistan, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Finance

 Nader Nemer

Nader Nemer

Jordan, Pre-Master's followed by Master's in Business

 Taewoo Kim

Taewoo Kim

South Korea, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Project Management in the Built Environment

Postgraduate

 Aisha  Abdulkareem

Aisha Abdulkareem

Nigeria, MSc Management in Health and Social Care

 Meline Gueguen

Meline Gueguen

France, MSc International Business Management and Finance

 Miranda Cundick

Miranda Cundick

USA, MA Publishing Media

 Ruth Idowu

Ruth Idowu

Nigeria, MSc Management in Health and Social Care

 Shiryne Rommelaere

Shiryne Rommelaere

Belgium, MA Journalism

 Nnanyereugo Kelvin Oranezu

Nnanyereugo Kelvin Oranezu

Nigeria, MSc Management in Health and Social Care

 Ezequiel Varela Vazquez

Ezequiel Varela Vazquez

Spain, MA History

 Busola Sogbesan

Busola Sogbesan

Canada, MPH Public Health

 Yukari So

Yukari So

Japan, MA Education (TESOL)

 Luthfa Khalid

Luthfa Khalid

Saudi Arabia, MSc Midwifery

 Mosope Ogunleye

Mosope Ogunleye

Nigeria, MPH Public Health

 Danai Petropoulou

Danai Petropoulou

Greece, MSc Applied Human Nutrition

 Natchananth Wiranyaphaet

Natchananth Wiranyaphaet

Thailand, MSc Marketing

 Sarang  Sreemandiram

Sarang Sreemandiram

India, MSc Motorsport Engineering

 Kritika  Gumber

Kritika Gumber

India, MArch Architecture

 Hauwa  Ahmed

Hauwa Ahmed

Nigeria, MSc International Business and Economics

 Joseph Iwuafor

Joseph Iwuafor

Nigeria, MArchD Applied Design in Architecture

 Yiyang Wu

Yiyang Wu

China, MSc International Business Management

 Tingyu Gao

Tingyu Gao

China, MSc International Hospitality, Events, and Tourism Management

 Yan Wai Kwong

Yan Wai Kwong

Hong Kong, MSc Physiotherapy

 William  Wong

William Wong

Malaysia, MArch Architecture

 Martyna Bylinska

Martyna Bylinska

Poland, MSc International Luxury Marketing

 Vasilisa Sabaeva

Vasilisa Sabaeva

Russia, MA Journalism

 Katie Williams

Katie Williams

USA, MSc International Business Management

 Mark Dale

Mark Dale

Denmark, MSc Management

 Yulia Boskholova

Yulia Boskholova

Russia, LLM International Law

 Avar Almukhtar

Avar Almukhtar

Iraq, PhD Urban Design

 Onat Isik

Onat Isik

Turkey, MA International Relations

 Zirui Lin

Zirui Lin

China, MSc International Hospitality, Events and Tourism Management

 Vu Tran

Vu Tran

Vietnam, Pre-Master’s followed by MSc International Hospitality, Events and Tourism Management

 Pei Fen Song

Pei Fen Song

Malaysia, BA (Hons) Architecture, followed by MArchD

 Nivedita  Brahma

Nivedita Brahma

India, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Psychology

 Delania Marvella  Marundrury

Delania Marvella Marundrury

Indonesia, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Digital Marketing

 Shirish Potu

Shirish Potu

India, MSc Motorsport Engineering

 Wantanee Chansawad

Wantanee Chansawad

Thailand, University English followed by MSc International Hospitality, Events and Tourism Management

 Bradley  Mallinson

Bradley Mallinson

USA, MSc Motorsport Engineering

 Ruqaya Mohammed

Ruqaya Mohammed

Pre-sessional English followed by MSc Rehabilitation

 Taewoo Kim

Taewoo Kim

South Korea, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Project Management in the Built Environment

 Jessica Cansian

Jessica Cansian

Brazil, University English followed by MSc Sustainable Building - Performance and Design

 Afia Bhatti

Afia Bhatti

Pakistain, Pre-Master's followed by MSc Finance

 Hutsama  Juntaratana

Hutsama Juntaratana

Thailand, MArchD Applied Design in Architecture

 Joshua Bae

Joshua Bae

South Korea, University English followed by Pre-Master's followed by MSc International Hotel and Tourism Management

 Alejandro  Quintana Vicuna

Alejandro Quintana Vicuna

Chile, Pre-sessional English followed by LLM International Law

 Marine Raymond

Marine Raymond

France, MSc International Hotel and Tourism Management

 Nanaka  Kishi

Nanaka Kishi

Japan, MA Fine Art

International Foundation

 Daniela Hernandez

Daniela Hernandez

Chile, International Foundation follow by BA (Hons) Media, Journalism and Publishing

 Yanling Liu

Yanling Liu

China, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Accounting and Finance

 William  Cessford

William Cessford

Sweden, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Business and Marketing Management

 Michela Dema-Osiene

Michela Dema-Osiene

Switzerland, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Business, Enterprise and Entrepreneurship

 Ismail  El Yacoubi

Ismail El Yacoubi

Morocco, International Foundation followed by BEng Mechanical Engineering

 Evelien Pigeaud

Evelien Pigeaud

Netherlands, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Hospitality Management

 Muhamed  Selmani

Muhamed Selmani

Croatia, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Finance, Economics and International Business

 Alexandra Lukawiecka

Alexandra Lukawiecka

Poland, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Law

 Oshin Whyte

Oshin Whyte

Turks And Caicos Islands, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Environmental Sciences

 Sasha  Coutinho

Sasha Coutinho

Zimbabwe, International Foundation followed by BSc (Hons) Business Management and Sociology

 Christopher  Mpanga

Christopher Mpanga

Uganda, International Foundation followed by LLB (Hons) Law

 Aiysha  Whitfield

Aiysha Whitfield

USA, International Foundation followed by BA (Hons) Film Studies, and Communication, Media and Culture

 Deniss  Tiscenko

Deniss Tiscenko

Latvia, International Foundation

Alumni

 Utsav Kharel

Utsav Kharel

Nepal, BA (Hons) International Business Management