Staff

Dr Supriya Akerkar

Dr Supriya Akerkar

Director, Centre for Development and Emergency Practice (CENDEP)

Professor Jane Anderson

Professor Jane Anderson

Programme Lead for Undergraduate Architecture

Dr Ricardo Assis Rosa

Dr Ricardo Assis Rosa

Senior Lecturer in Architecture - Design and Technology

Dr Richard Carver

Dr Richard Carver

Reader in Human Rights and Governance

Ms Maria Faraone

Ms Maria Faraone

Senior Lecturer in Architecture, RIBA Studio Programme Director

Mr Bill Flinn

Mr Bill Flinn

Associate Lecturer

Mr Piotr Garstecki

Mr Piotr Garstecki

Senior Lecturer

 Matt Gaskin

Matt Gaskin

Head of the School of Architecture

 Matt Gregg

Matt Gregg

Senior Research Fellow in Architecture and Climate Change

Professor Rajat Gupta

Professor Rajat Gupta

Professor of Sustainable Architecture and Climate Change, Director of OISD and LCB Group

 Mike Halliwell

Mike Halliwell

Lecturer in Architecture and Making

Professor Mike Jenks

Professor Mike Jenks

Emeritus Professor in Urban Sustainability; Founder Director of the Oxford Institute for Sustainable Development (OISD)

Dr Amani Maalouf

Dr Amani Maalouf

Post-doc Researcher in Environmental Science and Engineering

Mr Ronald MacLellan

Mr Ronald MacLellan

Senior Lecturer

 Aparna Maladkar

Aparna Maladkar

Post Graduate Research Assistant and Associate Lecturer

Mr Hossein Movahed

Mr Hossein Movahed

Senior Lecturer / Subject Coordinator for MSc Sustainable Architecture: Evaluation and Design

 Tobechi Okoroafor

Tobechi Okoroafor

Post-Doctoral Researcher in Environmental Science and Engineering

Professor Aylin Orbasli

Professor Aylin Orbasli

Professor of Architectural and Urban Heritage

Mr Charles  Parrack

Mr Charles Parrack

Shelter after Disaster Research and Knowledge Lead

Mr Owen Pearce

Mr Owen Pearce

Lecturer

Dr Francesco Proto

Dr Francesco Proto

Senior Lecturer in Architecture

Dr Kelly Reed

Dr Kelly Reed

Programme Manager Endangered Wooden Architecture Programme

Dr Shahaboddin Resalati

Dr Shahaboddin Resalati

Senior Lecturer in Sustainable Architecture

Dr Daria Ricchi

Dr Daria Ricchi

Research Fellow (Architecture)

Mr Ralph Saull

Mr Ralph Saull

Senior Lecturer

Mr Toby Shew

Mr Toby Shew

Senior lecturer, M.Arch.D Design Lead

Mr Toby Smith

Mr Toby Smith

Senior Lecturer

Mr Scott Sworts

Mr Scott Sworts

Post-Graduate Programme Lead

 Helen Taylor

Helen Taylor

Professional Practice Research Fellow

Professor Marcel Vellinga

Professor Marcel Vellinga

Professor of Anthropology of Architecture

Dr Julia Wedel

Dr Julia Wedel

Senior Lecturer in Architecture, Subject Coordinator International Architectural Regeneration and Development

Professor Nicholas Whitehouse

Professor Nicholas Whitehouse

Visiting Professor, MBE for contribution to the Building Industry