• STAFF DIRECTORY

    This directory contains contact information for our staff within the School of Engineering, Computing and Mathematics:

    A

    Aldea, Arantza
    Senior Lecturer in Computing


    B

    Balkwill, James
    Principal Lecturer for Student Experience

    Ball, Peter
    Reader in Knowledge Transfer

    Barker, Steve
    Lecturer in Engineering

    Basu, Kashi
    Senior Lecturer in Computing

    Bayley, Ian
    Senior Lecturer in Computing

    Bell, Daniel
    Senior Lecturer

    Bell, Colin
    Senior Lecturer in Engineering Design

    Champion, Bob
    Principal Lecturer in Computing

    Bonatesta, Fabrizio
    Senior Lecturer in Thermofluids

    Bowler, Nick
    Senior Lecturer in Mechanical Engineering

    Bradley, Andrew
    Lecturer

    Broughton, James G
    Reader in Mechanical Engineering


    C

    Chidlow, Stewart
    Senior Lecturer in Mathematics

    Coco, Armando
    Lecturer in Mathematical Modelling

    Collier, Gordana
    Programme Lead for Postgraduate Taught Mechanical Engineering

    Cox, Chris
    Senior Lecturer in Computing

    Cuzzolin, Fabio
    Reader in Computer Vision

    Crook, Nigel
    Head of the Cognitive Robotics Group


    D

    Durodola, John
    Professor

    Duce, David
    Emeritus Professor


    F

    Fellows, Neil
    Reader in Engineering

    Fresneda-Portillo, Carlos
    Lecturer in Mathematics


    G

    Gerguri, Shpend
    Senior Lecturer in Engineering

    Green, Mark
    Senior Lecturer in Computing

    Griffiths, Paul
    Lecturer in Engineering and Mathematics


    H

    Harrison, Rachel
    Professor

    Hayatleh, Khaled
    Professor of Electronic Engineering and Postgraduate Research Tutor

    Higgison, Douglas
    Principal lecturer and Undergraduate Programme Lead

    Hooper, Nick
    Research Fellow

    Hutchinson, Alan
    Professor of Mechanical Engineering


    I

    Izadi, Hooshang
    Senior Lecturer



    J

    Jabir, Abusaleh
    Senior Lecturer

    Jayne, Chrisina
    Head of School



    K

    Kamal, Samia
    Kamal, Samia



    L

    Lightfoot, David
    Senior Lecturer in Computing

    Long, Rachel
    Principal Lecturer and Programme Lead for Mathematics


    M

    Marshall, Peter
    Programme Lead for Undergraduate Courses

    Martin, Clare
    Principal Lecturer for Student Experience

    Mitchell, Faye
    Principal Lecturer and Postgraduate Programme Lead

    Morrey, Denise
    Professor of Mechanical Engineering


    O

    Oskrochi, Reza G
    Reader in Statistics

    Olde Scheper, Tjeerd
    Senior Lecturer

    Ou, Shumao
    Senior Lecturer


    P

    Peluso, Alessio
    Teaching Fellow in Engineering and International Exchange Coordinator

    Pillai, Prashant
    Reader in Cyber Security

    Pollard, Mark

    Technical Instructor


    R

    Raugei, Marco
    Senior Research Fellow

    Rinland, Setgio
    Associate Lecturer

    Rodrigues, David D
    Postdoctural Research Assistant

    Rolf, Matthias
    Senior Lecturer

    Roy, Gerald
    Technical Instructor


    S

    Samuel, Stephen
    Senior Lecturer in Mechanical and Automotive Engineering

    Slatter, Andrew
    Technician

    Spacksman, Ian
    Technical Instructor for Motorsport Engineering

    Sutton, David
    Senior Lecturer in Computing


    T

    Thite, Anand
    Senior Lecturer

    Todinov, Michael
    Professor of Mechanical Engineering

    Toet, Willem
    Associate Lecturer


    W

    Wild, Fridolin
    Senior Research Fellow

    Winfield, Patricia
    Senior Lecturer and Deputy Head of Sustainable Vehicle Engineering Centre (SVEC)


    Y

    Yang, Changho
    Senior Lecturer in Engineering

    Younas, Muhammad
    Senior Lecturer in Computer Science


    Z

    Zhu, Hong
    Head of Applied Formal Methods Group